Creative Blockade.

Okay.

Posted in Uncategorized by matt2k on July 22, 2009

I deleted the last one off Flickr. So it’s not showing up here now.

I re-did it!

All this work for literally, nothing.

Advertisements

Just A Day

Posted in Uncategorized by matt2k on July 21, 2009

This was a quick thing I did. Might redo it someday, might now.

Meh, have it anyway, like you have a choice. Suckers.

x

Just a ting.

Posted in Uncategorized by matt2k on July 20, 2009

Thought I’d toy around with “inking” on Photoshop. I’ve done it a few times, but rarely.

Also got a few illustrations to do that I should really get done soon.

x

New sketchbook syndrome.

Posted in Uncategorized by matt2k on July 18, 2009

You know the one, where you don’t wanna do anything in it cause it’s so clean and shiney?

Yeah I’ve got that.

Plus it’s a shitty book, paper’s way to thick for my liking, and I’ve gotten used to A4 books as opposed to A5. Gah.

This was a triumph.

Posted in Uncategorized by matt2k on July 12, 2009

You killed Mr Bubbles!

Posted in Uncategorized by matt2k on July 9, 2009

I’m back Baby.

Posted in Uncategorized by matt2k on July 8, 2009

Oh yes.

Biroshock

Like, totally.

Posted in Uncategorized by matt2k on July 6, 2009

So, I totally removed that absolutly huge Deadpool drawing from the last post. I realised it wasn’t that great and I didn’t really want it here.

I got offered a “commision” of sorts recently, (If you can count a friend saying he’ll give me £30 to do his bands EP cover as a commision?) So yeah I’ve been working on that, did a watercolour piece I was gonna use. But I’m not really that keen on it, I might throw it up here at a later date or something.

Here’s the typeface I’ll most likely be using (I’m a shameless whore and used my own type)

Stay safe, look both ways, eat all your dinner, don’t smoke, don’t drink etc.

x